Skip to content

Charts, ready to drop in

Areas, bars, a donut and sparklines, set in cards the way a product uses them: the number first, the chart under it, the states handled. Each is Vue on your tokens, to copy into your app.

Bars · a day that is still going

Power use today

-9.4%, bettervs yesterday by 14:40

10.6 kWh

so far, the whole home

Energy used by two hours today, the two hours now still going
WhenUsed
6:001.7 kWh
8:002.7 kWh
10:003.6 kWh
12:002.2 kWh
14:00 · in progress0.4 kWh
16:00—
18:00—
20:00—

  • The home now

    at 14:40

    1.0 kW
  • Solar panels

    All of it used at home

    0.9 kW

Bars · a week at a glance

Visitors, 23–29 September

-0.8%, worsevs last week

308,600

Visitors by day, 23 to 29 September
WhenVisitors
Wednesday, September 23, 202644,800
Thursday, September 24, 202642,800
Friday, September 25, 202643,200
Saturday, September 26, 202644,500
Sunday, September 27, 202641,400
Monday, September 28, 202646,200
Tuesday, September 29, 202645,700

Busiest on Monday, 46,200All analytics

Area · the year against the one before

Spending against a year before

Household spending

34,070.00 EUR-12.7%, better
Spending by month, the last 12 months against the 12 before
WhenLast 12 months12 months before
October 20252,620.00 EUR3,430.00 EUR
November 20252,370.00 EUR3,310.00 EUR
December 20252,560.00 EUR3,560.00 EUR
January 20262,590.00 EUR3,440.00 EUR
February 20262,450.00 EUR3,170.00 EUR
March 20262,660.00 EUR3,020.00 EUR
April 20262,890.00 EUR2,960.00 EUR
May 20262,920.00 EUR2,800.00 EUR
June 20263,080.00 EUR3,140.00 EUR
July 20263,200.00 EUR3,180.00 EUR
August 20263,480.00 EUR3,360.00 EUR
September 20263,250.00 EUR3,650.00 EUR

4,950.00 EUR less than the 12 months before

Bars · against a plan

Revenue against the plan

910.00 EUR

in September · 10.00 EUR over the plan

Revenue by month against the plan. Plan 900.00 EUR
WhenRevenue
April 2026930.00 EUR
May 2026980.00 EUR
June 2026900.00 EUR
July 2026810.00 EUR
August 2026760.00 EUR
September 2026910.00 EUR

The plan was met in 4 of 6 months

Sparkline rows · categories as rows

Spending by category

September against August

  • Cafés

    30% · 18 receipts

    1,190.00 EUR-5.6%, better
  • Groceries

    28% · 42 purchases

    1,110.00 EUR-3.5%, better
  • Transport

    21% · 31 rides

    850.00 EUR-6.6%, better
  • Home

    20% · 9 payments

    810.00 EUR+1.3%, worse
  • Total, September

    3,960.00 EUR-3.9%, better

Sparkline · one number

Average receipt

+4.8%, bettervs August

55.55 EUR

in September

Stacked bars · two series in one bar

Revenue over six months

Revenue from orders and events by month
WhenOrdersEventsRevenue
April 2026200.00 EUR210.00 EUR410.00 EUR
May 2026190.00 EUR210.00 EUR400.00 EUR
June 2026130.00 EUR190.00 EUR320.00 EUR
July 202680.00 EUR220.00 EUR300.00 EUR
August 2026160.00 EUR240.00 EUR400.00 EUR
September 2026120.00 EUR270.00 EUR390.00 EUR

Area · what is left of what came in

Spending and income over 12 months

18,810.00 EUR

kept over 12 months · 36% of what came in

Spending and income by month
WhenSpendingIncome
October 20252,620.00 EUR4,310.00 EUR
November 20252,370.00 EUR4,120.00 EUR
December 20252,560.00 EUR4,200.00 EUR
January 20262,590.00 EUR4,180.00 EUR
February 20262,450.00 EUR4,370.00 EUR
March 20262,660.00 EUR4,500.00 EUR
April 20262,890.00 EUR4,340.00 EUR
May 20262,920.00 EUR4,340.00 EUR
June 20263,080.00 EUR4,530.00 EUR
July 20263,200.00 EUR4,610.00 EUR
August 20263,480.00 EUR4,670.00 EUR
September 20263,250.00 EUR4,710.00 EUR

1,567.50 EUR kept a month on average

Donut · parts of a whole

Where the money went

September, by category

-3.9%, bettervs August
Spending by category, September
PartValueShare
Cafés1,190.00 EUR30%
Groceries1,110.00 EUR28%
Transport850.00 EUR21%
Home810.00 EUR20%
Spent3,960.00 EUR

Lines · the week against the one before

Visitors against the week before

-0.8%, worsevs last week

308,600

23–29 September · 311,000 the week before

Visitors by day, this week against the week before
WhenThis weekLast week
Wednesday, September 23, 202644,80047,000
Thursday, September 24, 202642,80042,600
Friday, September 25, 202643,20043,000
Saturday, September 26, 202644,50043,100
Sunday, September 27, 202641,40040,000
Monday, September 28, 202646,20046,600
Tuesday, September 29, 202645,70048,700

Bars · two series side by side

Online and in store, six months

Sales in store and online by month, side by side
WhenIn storeOnline
April 2026820.00 EUR650.00 EUR
May 2026780.00 EUR620.00 EUR
June 2026700.00 EUR650.00 EUR
July 2026660.00 EUR630.00 EUR
August 2026580.00 EUR610.00 EUR
September 2026500.00 EUR520.00 EUR

Online sold more in 2 of 6 months